Searching

CHECK-IN
30
MAY, 2015
Saturday
CHECK-OUT
02
JUNE, 2015
Monday
FOR
04
Room (s)

it will take a couple of seconds

Visa Enquiry
Tour\Package Enquiry
+971- 561793966
+971- 561793966

Mandatory Required Documents

Required Visa Documents To Get Your Visa

Before traveling to Germany, traveler require Germany visa. To obtain visa you need to complete visa application process which require several documents along with visa application form.

    • One Photo in Passport Format
    • Passport and/or Valid Travel Documents.
    • Travel Health Insurance
    • Proof of Finances.
    • Accommodation and Itinerary Details.
  • Guidelines For Photo

    Quality photos are essential while applying for Germany Visa. Prepare you photograph meeting below given requirements:

    • Taken against an off-white or light grey background.
    • Photo should be recent and color.
    • Photo should be 45mm high x 35mm wide in size.
    • Make sure that your face takes 70 to 80 percent of the whole photo.
  • Guidelines For Passport

    Follow below given guidelines and make sure you have a passport that meets these requirements before applying for a Germany Visa.

    • Validity of passport must be at least 6 months
    • Passport should have at least two blank pages.
    • Don't use hand written passport.
    • Must have been issued within the previous 10 year's.

Note-If your passport does not meet these prerequisites, you should get another passport before applying for a visa.

The above given documents are compulsory to acquire Germany Visa, however depending on the purpose of your trip to Germany, there might be supplementary documents are required.

Additional Documents For Visiting Relatives/Friends:

  • The formal invitation by the relative/friend residing in a Germany.
  • If the applicant will be covering the expenses on his own, the relative’s name, address and the copy of their passport will suffice.
  • In case that the relative is not a citizen of this Europe, the copy of the residency permit will also be required.

Additional Documents For Business Travel Purpose

  • An cover letter clarifying the reason for the visit to the Germany.
  • A short profile of the candidates working place (organization/company).
  • The welcome letter from the accomplice organization in the Germany show up as an invitation to attend meetings or other relevant events matching trade, industry or work.
  • If there were previous trade relations between the two companies proof of such an event.